QUESTION

Hi I’m Joshua Knight I’m looking for help with a will of my daddy

Asked on Nov 05th, 2020 on Trusts and Estates - Florida
More details to this question:
My auntie ones told me that my daddy had a will and that my daddy sad he was not leaving me s because of my mom and that may be true but I know he love me I’m his only kid and he made me know he love me he pasta for me at the age of 9 but for him 57 so what I’m saying is my aunt took care of him on his death bed but she also prayed on me as a kid after my daddy past to come live with her because my mothers mom to care of me and my mom had a habit it all was planned she told me my cousin forged paperwork and put her mom’s name on the paperwork they didn’t let my grandma see all of the paperwork my aunt sent my cousin with the paperwork it’s my aunt friend is telling me things all so my aunt sun have ask me for 10.000$ my aunt friend have put it out she know I can’t do it by my self they have took from me before pleaseee help me I have a disability I need help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Please contact me at sgarciavidal@garciavidallaw.com.  Thanks. 
Answered on Nov 09th, 2020 at 1:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters