QUESTION

HI MY NAME IS ANA AND I RECEVED A ANSWER FRON DE EMIGRATION, THEY SEND TO ME A RECEIPT OF THE FORM I797C NOTICE OF ACTION, THEY SEND TO ME IN AUGUST,

Asked on Nov 06th, 2011 on Estate Litigation - Utah
More details to this question:
BUT THEY DID NOT TELL ME ANYTHING ABOUT MY GREEN CARD OR APOITMENT I AM COMPLETE LOST.i DID ALL OF MY PAPPERS AND THE INTERVIW BUT THEI DENIED ME BECAUSE MY HUSBAND WAS NOT OFICIALL DIVORCED WAS JUST SIGN FOR THE CLARCH AND HE DID NOT KNOW THAT, SO EMIGRATION CONSIDER THAT HW DID NOT DIVORCE, SO RE REDIVORCE AND WE REMARRIED AFTER THAT THEY ASKED US TO DO THE FORM AND WE DID , AND THEY DEND TO US THE ~EXAM FEE RECEIPTING SYSTEM , JUST THE NUMBER OF TRANSACTIION, I AM WAITING SINCE AUGUST AND WHEN I CALLD THEY DONT KNOW ANYTHING ABOU IT.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mediation (Family, Estate, Elder/Adult Care, Divorce) Attorney serving Tulsa, OK at Gale Allison, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Ana, I am sorry for your circumstances. To get an answer, you should ask your question again, but in the correct Legal Topic area. Choose the category for Immigration. (You have accidentally filed it under Estate Litigation. This topic is to help people figure out what to do after someone has died.) I hope you get your situation settled. Respectfully, Gale Allison, The Allison Firm, PLLC, http://www.theallisonfirm.com
Answered on Nov 08th, 2011 at 11:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters