QUESTION

Hi my name is Gemma and i live in an independent group home and i want to know how to sigh myself out .im consider rights as my own Guardian still

Asked on Mar 15th, 2021 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I live in a independent group home and i really want to sigh myself out to live on my own. Im am 28 years old and i would like to know how to sigh myself out if the group home with no problems or negative set backs i just want to sigh myself out and move on with my life brand new start for me. Thank you for your time hope to hear from you soon
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
First make new living arrangements so you have somewhere to go to.
Answered on Mar 16th, 2021 at 5:32 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters