QUESTION

how can I fight Cure insurance and their decision that my car being stolen was fraud

Asked on Aug 28th, 2017 on Estate Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
my claim was denied saying that it appears to be fraud. but during the recovery of my car it was an arrest made which I am going to prosecute. But the police station wont release the recovery report to me saying "it's still under investigation". In which how can I do an appeal without that piece of information if all the other information I have they still denied my claim
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
Im not sure that your question pertains to estate law.  
Answered on Sep 02nd, 2017 at 8:12 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters