QUESTION

How can I find the attorney handling the estate of my friend’s late husband?

Asked on Mar 17th, 2015 on Estate Planning - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV
3 Awards
Run a search on the court web site.
Answered on Mar 18th, 2015 at 3:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters