QUESTION

How can I get the Durable Power of Attorney changed in a Revocable Trust?

Asked on Jan 17th, 2015 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
My Mom as 3 Co- Durable and would like to change it to 1 and then if something happens to that person it would have the two Co person
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA
Partner at Mitchell A. Port
4 Awards
Simply ask your mother to change it.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2015 at 11:11 AM

Disclaimer. http://www.los-angeles-lawyers.biz/lawyer-attorney-1177690.html

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters