QUESTION

How can I give my properties to my wife, but not her children?

Asked on Jan 26th, 2017 on Estate Planning - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Give your wife a life estate in the property with the remainder over to who you want the property to go to after her death.
Answered on Mar 27th, 2017 at 7:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters