QUESTION

How can I protest the 2nd will . My late husband made a will in July 2015, and then my step son made another will in November 1 2015.

Asked on Mar 03rd, 2016 on Estate Litigation - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes you can, but if the later will was not made under duress, undue influence, incompetence etc. you may not succeed.   You should speak to a probate lawyer about this matter. Dr. Michael G. Sribnick, Esq. Michael G. Sribnick, M.D., J.D., LLC
Answered on Mar 04th, 2016 at 5:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters