QUESTION

How can property be sold without consent of family member when parent are decease

Asked on Mar 10th, 2016 on Estate Litigation - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This depends on what the will of the deceased person does or does not state.  If there was no will that makes a difference in the estate. Dr. Michael G. Sribnick, Esq. attorney in Charleston, S.C. Michael G. Sribnick, M.D., J.D., LLC
Answered on Mar 11th, 2016 at 5:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters