QUESTION

How difficult is it to amend a revocable trust that I created, to be funded upon my death?

Asked on Jun 20th, 2022 on Estate Planning - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I want to change the trustees to eliminate one of my daughters
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
You should contact your estate attorney and discuss the pricing with them for the update/ edit.  It should not be very difficult at all. 
Answered on Jun 24th, 2022 at 8:53 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters