QUESTION

How do I as executor of my parents estate, collect on a debt owed to the estate?

Asked on Jan 09th, 2013 on Estate Planning - Texas
More details to this question:
How do I as executor of my parents estate, collect on a debt owed to the estate?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will need to file a lawsuit .
Answered on Jan 13th, 2013 at 7:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters