QUESTION

How do I claim a house that was willed to me, but currently has people living in it who I want out?

Asked on Jan 26th, 2015 on Estate Litigation - California
More details to this question:
The property is in my name, my family is living in it and has been for many years saying it was theirs, I found out it was willed to me and I would like to kick them out and move in.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA
Partner at Mitchell A. Port
4 Awards
You ought to hire an eviction attorney you can find on this Lawyers.com site.
Answered on Jan 26th, 2015 at 11:51 AM

Disclaimer. http://www.los-angeles-lawyers.biz/lawyer-attorney-1177690.html

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters