QUESTION

How do I donate securities to set up a charitable remainder trust for supplementary income?

Asked on Jul 15th, 2013 on Trusts and Estates - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
US national; married to Japanese, living 10 months in Japan for (part-time) employment, hope to return to SE PA where we have a condo. Have US & Japan bank accounts; would prefer to arrange a joint-and-survivor type of deal if such exist (knowing this is different from an annuity). Unsure of what "legal topic" this belongs to?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I can help you with your problem. Please call Robert E. O'Connor @ (610) 566-1110. Thank you!
Answered on Aug 13th, 2013 at 10:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters