QUESTION

how do i end a guardianship for and adult? need help finding lawyer to work with me on the case.

Asked on Mar 26th, 2012 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Arizona
More details to this question:
guardian ship started in 2006 continues to present date. currently 26 yrs old.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving DeLand, FL
4 Awards
You should seek out an attorney who practices in the field of guardianship. He or she can help you petition the Court to terminate the guardianship.
Answered on Apr 18th, 2012 at 9:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters