QUESTION

How do I find a lawyer to investigate and possibl sue Dayton Pub School for the assault of my special needs child while being transported on theirbus

Asked on May 27th, 2017 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My severely Autistic non-verbal son came home with scratch marks and welts (I have pictures) around his neck. The transportation department has lied and tried to cover up that the bus driver and the para put marks on my son although they do not deny the altercation. CPS is investigating along with MCBDDS. I have documented everything.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Go online to find an attorney in your county or you just have to call around to find an attorney.
Answered on May 28th, 2017 at 12:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters