QUESTION

how do I find an estate planning lawyer that is not expensive

Asked on Mar 15th, 2019 on Trusts and Estates - New York
More details to this question:
I need to draft a living trust. It is not complicated. How do I find a lawyer that is competent but not overly expensive?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
The same way you would find a plumber that is not expensive.  Call around and get estimates.  But remember, you often get what you pay for.
Answered on Mar 18th, 2019 at 6:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters