QUESTION

How do I find an existing trust fund attorney that was used from a will from a deceased relative from 1994?

Asked on Mar 11th, 2016 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You can call the local bar association or the state bar of California.  You can put an add out in the newspaper.  You can call the probate court.
Answered on Mar 27th, 2016 at 9:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters