QUESTION

How do I find out what they didn't tell me or give me?

Asked on Aug 14th, 2017 on Estate Planning - California
More details to this question:
My dad died and they split the money. I didn't know about it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Taxation Law Attorney serving Glendale, CA at Irsfeld, Irsfeld & Younger LLP
Update Your Profile
You are entitled to see his will if any. If there was a probate administration, you are entitled to notice and can view the file at the courthouse, if necessary.
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2017 at 8:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters