QUESTION

How do i get the value of my dad estate

Asked on Sep 13th, 2017 on Trusts and Estates - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Look at the petition filed in the Surrogate's Court.
Answered on Sep 14th, 2017 at 12:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters