QUESTION

How do I go about getting custody of a 2 month old not blood related

Asked on Oct 08th, 2017 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Tennessee
More details to this question:
She feeds him 8 oz bottles if not more at a time so she doesn't have to deal with him anytime I get him for visits with my son he is nasty stinks and always needs a bath and hasnt pooped in days dcs has been called she is always cleared I have videos of him screaming not happy and her poking and tapping his chest hard u can tell he is uncomfortable she is with a registered sex offender who she refers to as the babies daddy but is not she has took baby to the jail for visits. She says she will be with man in jail for sexual exploitation of a child weother she has to his it or not My sons father is actually the babies father she sends him to me and will oeave him for days at a time I would like legal advice of what I need to do to get the baby put of the horrible situation he is in.and she also has another child she lives with her sister and brother in law who are both on drugs what can I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry, to complicated to answer in this forum. You will need to consult with an attorney,
Answered on Oct 09th, 2017 at 5:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters