QUESTION

How do I remove someone I left a cash gift to in my revocable living trust?

Asked on Sep 05th, 2016 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
There are three people I would like to remove.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
You would just need to do an amendment to your trust. Something like this would be very simple and inexpensive.
Answered on Sep 06th, 2016 at 11:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters