QUESTION

How do you get husband and wife to agree how to divide estate between children

Asked on Aug 17th, 2021 on Estate Planning - Michigan
More details to this question:
Been a year and we still agree.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Is there a third party you both trust who can mediate or arbitrate teh dispute?  If not, there are businesses which offer mediation and/or arbitration services.
Answered on Aug 17th, 2021 at 1:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters