QUESTION

How is it that he’s entitled if property was our mother’s?

Asked on Oct 13th, 2016 on Estate Planning - California
More details to this question:
Sister is deceased. She has no will. We both own a property together. Property is over 243 acres. Her spouse is my mother’s child.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Your question is very confusing and does not tell us anything about ownership of the property, etc.
Answered on Nov 02nd, 2016 at 5:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters