QUESTION

How long does the Executor of an Estate have to contact all beneficiaries?

Asked on Jun 11th, 2013 on Estate Litigation - California
More details to this question:
Are they obligated to send a copy of the will to all beneficiaries?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
there are specific california rules on this. contact a local lawyer...
Answered on Jun 13th, 2013 at 10:55 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters