QUESTION

How much does it cost to draw up a will and a durable power of attorney?

Asked on Jun 30th, 2017 on Estate Planning - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
It depends on the complexity of the will and power of attorney. A basic will-will cost between $250 to $350. A power of attorney around $300.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 7:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters