QUESTION

How much does it cost to file a prenuptial agreement and can I file it online instead of an attorney?

Asked on Aug 16th, 2016 on Estate Planning - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
You do not file a prenuptial agreement. It is between the parties who signed it.
Answered on Sep 09th, 2016 at 5:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters