QUESTION

How much interest or finance charge do bail bonds charge for outstanding balance?

Asked on May 10th, 2017 on Estate Planning - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ask the Bail Bond company directly, as it is up to them. They initially charge 10% of the amount of the bail, although I once got it reduced.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 10:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters