QUESTION

How much is a living trust and power of attorney, I'm asking for my mother

Asked on Apr 24th, 2017 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
I'm asking for my mother,
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
The cost may vary depending on the circumstances of the estate.  Best thing to do is to call an attorney for a full consultation and a price quote.
Answered on Apr 24th, 2017 at 4:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters