QUESTION

How to get an executor to sign away rights if he wants nothing to do with the will now

Asked on Dec 19th, 2017 on Estate Planning - Arizona
More details to this question:
I am a beneficiary on a will but the executor will not take the proper steps to see that the assets are given out. He wants nothing to do with the will but will not sign over rights to someone else.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Tempe, AZ at The Deneau Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Good afternoon Mark, we would be happy to assist you. Please do not hesitate to contact our office to schedule a private consultation (480) 306-5977. Thank you for choosing The Deneau Law Firm, PLLC.
Answered on Dec 21st, 2017 at 2:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters