QUESTION

how will my dad prove he was on the living trust that he would be coowner of a property after she passed?

Asked on Apr 30th, 2013 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It's hard to determine from your question what you are seeking.  Maybe you could elaborate a bit on your question?  -John Palley
Answered on May 07th, 2013 at 11:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters