QUESTION

I am amending my Last Will and Testament to remove previously listed heir. Must I make up an entire new will, or may I just add an Amendment with my

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2013 on Estate Planning - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
CHeck with a local lawyer, but in most states, people do new wills for many, many reasons.
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2013 at 6:56 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters