QUESTION

I am an executor of my brothers estate. do i need to update the estate documents?

Asked on Dec 28th, 2020 on Estate Planning - Florida
More details to this question:
my brother lived in Arizona when the trusts and estate originally was created. He has now moved in with me in Florida due to him needing care. Do I need to update the trust and estate paperwork or have new ones drawn up?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, I think that you should update the trust and estate planning documents in Florida. I can offer you a free consultation.  Please call me at 305-283-4785 or send me an e-mail to sgarciavidal@garciavidllaw.com. Thanks.
Answered on Dec 28th, 2020 at 9:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters