QUESTION

I am seeking a good attorney to handle arrangements, in behalf of my mother, who is preparing to enter Hospice.

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2020 on Estate Planning - Florida
More details to this question:
I represent my mother, age 92 and turning 93 in November. My mother has signed a DNR and has designated me to make final decisions for her. I believe there may be additional forms and designations to be made and she has requested me to contact a good attorney to assist in this siguation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You can find an elder law attorney near you on the website of the National Academy of Elder Law Attorneys (www.naela.org)
Answered on Sep 24th, 2020 at 7:07 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters