QUESTION

I am the trustee of my mother's estate. My sister, brother and I are all on the estate.

Asked on Jan 20th, 2015 on Estate Litigation - California
More details to this question:
My sister and her husband moved into my Mom's home and her husband proceeded to remove things and change things in the home. His plan was to move my sister in and move on to Arizona. My brother and Uncle live in the home, and my sister's husband is very verbally abusive and very threatting to my uncle and sister. When her husband left for a few months as planned we were all relieved!!! He spoke to my sister and told her he wanted to come back, against my brother, my uncle, and my wishes. She let him move back in anyway. My uncle is 84 years old and goes not need to go through this with a man who is very unstable, to him and others. I have several witnesses that would attest to that... We would like to have him removed from the home, as his name is not on the property.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA
Partner at Mitchell A. Port
4 Awards
I don't see a question being asked.  You have some complicated facts so hiring an attorney you find on Lawyers. com would help you sort this out and get clear what your questions are.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2015 at 12:02 AM

Disclaimer. http://www.los-angeles-lawyers.biz/lawyer-attorney-1177690.html

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters