QUESTION

I am unable to legibly sign brokerage Revocable Trust document due to injury. Can I make a simple mark? Any other suggestions?

Asked on Mar 29th, 2014 on Trusts and Estates - Florida
More details to this question:
I am Trustee
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Joseph Pippen
Yes-it can be signed with a mark. It would be better if it was witnessed.
Answered on Mar 30th, 2014 at 8:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters