QUESTION

I did advice and help in a family trust litigation case in los angeles

Asked on Dec 11th, 2014 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
Need review of case, advice how to proceed, lawyer appearance at status hearings or possibly at trial if needed, on a limited service basis, while I would determine extent of involvement of attorney in case, and need help in preparation of petitions of letters. I could possible continue to appear pro per , with occasional appearance of attorney as needed
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA
Partner at Mitchell A. Port
4 Awards
I have helped other clients by serving them in the background while they represented themselves.  I still do that.
Answered on Jan 06th, 2015 at 12:54 AM

Disclaimer. http://www.los-angeles-lawyers.biz/lawyer-attorney-1177690.html

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters