QUESTION

I dont think that the laws allow disgruntled family tosign away parents properties (real-personal and checks)without authority and interfer withtrust.

Asked on Feb 08th, 2017 on Estate Litigation - Utah
More details to this question:
as trustee I have been blocked by unscrupulous attorneys running up 1stcousins-1brother adversary credit liens to finance parents asset destruction. Lost savings fighting but have soc.sec. now so a modest means or contingency monthly payments ok. I am applying for new job as this mess forced my early retirement. Thanks.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Gary, this is a repeat of your prior question. As I answered before, I'd have to review your documents and talk with you to truly learn.   David R. Hartwig
801-486-1715

Answered on Feb 09th, 2017 at 7:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters