QUESTION

I have a copy (in a sealed envelope) of my deceased uncles will. I'm not sure if it's the final copy. What should I do with it?

Asked on Jan 17th, 2015 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA
Partner at Mitchell A. Port
4 Awards
Give it to the person named in the Will as executor.  Keep another copy for yourself.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2015 at 11:12 AM

Disclaimer. http://www.los-angeles-lawyers.biz/lawyer-attorney-1177690.html

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters