QUESTION

I have a durable power of attorney on my dad my siblings took my dad to court for conservator&guardian our attorney made a deal with out concent of me

Asked on Oct 25th, 2019 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Utah
More details to this question:
what right do we have now the judge now sign it with out us knowing about it what can we do now worried in utah
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Hire a lawyer to contest the appointment of a guardian or of a particular person as guardian.
Answered on Oct 26th, 2019 at 5:29 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters