QUESTION

I have a father or who has just passed away almost two years ago, if I know I was in my father's last will and testament and even my father's lawyer

Asked on Oct 19th, 2016 on Estate Litigation - Georgia
More details to this question:
Continued; seems like he is very untrustworthy to the situation and since he has passed the company he owned and everything he owned dissappeats and I'm being and have been completely shut out and denied anything even temp access to his things (even simple things) for the pas years since things got like they are, what do I do? And I've tried contacting lawyers or etc in my current area and it seems really hard to even get through to one and almost feel like I am being shut out everywhere I try to get help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Lawrenceville, GA at Robert W. Hughes & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You urgently need to contact a probate lawyer whether local or not. Any lawyer  If I knew which county your father lived in, I might could provide additional insight for you.
Answered on Nov 15th, 2016 at 5:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters