QUESTION

I have a gradenian and a conserver who controls the money that say what I can have and can not have and how much

Asked on May 09th, 2020 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Michigan
More details to this question:
my daughter is gardenian than I have a conversvers that bills pays and all that stuff that holds on to the money but I get x amount of money each money but when I want extra for stuff my daughter will not allow me to have it for nothing she tells me im broke but my bills keep getting paid every month. Im trying to release daughter from the gardenian postion she does not do nothing for me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You can write a letter to the court saying why you think you no longer need a guardian and conservator.  The court will investigate.  Whether it will agree with you is another matter.
Answered on May 10th, 2020 at 5:02 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters