QUESTION

I have a paid in full Car and house,do you have a brief simple revocable living trust form

Asked on Feb 25th, 2015 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
A trust is not a document that you should prepare on your own using a form.  There are a number of issues in a trust, even a simple one, that a lay person will need to have explained so that you can make informed decisions. If you have a house that is paid off it makes sense for you to spend a little bit of money to ensure that your trust is properly drafted.  Trusts are relatively inexpensive. Our firm typically prepares basic trusts for approximately $1,250. Jon
Answered on Feb 25th, 2015 at 2:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters