QUESTION

I have been told that I have money in the Oklahoma City trust and I nee

Asked on Jan 12th, 2026 on Trusts and Estates - Mississippi
More details to this question:
And I need a attorney to get my grandfather's social security number and I need a copy of his death certificate for the Oklahoma City trust so I can fill out the paperwork!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Oxford, MS
Partner at Yow Law
3 Awards
Where did your Grandfather live when he passed away? 
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2026 at 7:57 AM

No attorney-client relationship is formed by this post or in any Lawyers.com interaction until a signed retainer agreement is executed.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters