QUESTION

I live in Tennessee & my wife & i wanted to knw sense im a convicted felon can she still own a fire arm

Asked on Dec 29th, 2019 on Trusts and Estates - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I live in Tennessee my wife & we wanted to knw would we be able to have a conceled weapon in our home if one of us were a convicted felon
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

A convicted felon can not be in possession of a firearm.
Answered on Dec 30th, 2019 at 6:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters