QUESTION

I need a trust litigation attorney to help with a lawsuit against bad trustee who breached fiduciary duty

Asked on May 11th, 2017 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
Trustee was hired by employee who used undue influence to get the position. Trustee doesn't invest or do anything to preserve trust. Trustee ignored 3 letters by beneficiary to meet and discuss how to reduce expenses. Trustee ignores requests by beneficiary to repair and maintain real estate property. Trustee harasses settler into selling assets she doesn't want to. Trustee doesn't pay bills in a timely manner.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You can bring a petition in probate to sue the trustee for breach of fiduciary duty and many other causes of action.  Call or email an attorney for a full consultation.
Answered on May 11th, 2017 at 7:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters