QUESTION

I need help with my grandsons In a misjustice, the parents argued alot & CPS took them, (I live with them) they were well taken care of other than tha

Asked on Sep 24th, 2017 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - California
More details to this question:
I guess my message was lost.My grandsons have been moved 3 times in less than 2 months, the boys are 9 & 11/2 years old. My grandson has gone to the same school 5 years and doing well. Now in less less than 2 weeks he has been suspended 3 times because he is so upset. They are not being taken care of well because they have bite marks and the wind was knocked out of the older one. This is not right, I am praying that God will bless them with some one to please help us with them. I live in the home also(15 years) this has never happened before. Please please my grandson is loosing his mind, I will take them & the parents will leave, but they don't plan on keeping them to May, at the earliest. Please I'm begging for help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Woodland, CA
Partner at Sonin Law
3 Awards
I don't know whether you received any answers. If not, please submit your question again under Family Law. The Guardianship and Conservatorship questions go to estate-planning attorneys.
Answered on Oct 09th, 2017 at 7:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters