QUESTION

I need papers written up to retrieve trust that is being paid. One family member has been paid, myself and two other members have not.

Asked on Jun 16th, 2017 on Estate Planning - California
More details to this question:
Trust state's, that in the case of any ambiguities of shares I would not be impacted by any decision. Two family member's fought over the trust, now I'm being told by a new attorney that i must wait to make sure all the taxes are paid and so forth. My father has been paid and i have not.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
There are a lot of factors to consider and you would ultimately have to bring your documents to an attorney to review and discuss.  Please contact an attorney for a full consultation.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2017 at 1:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters