QUESTION

I need some one to come to my house to do a living trust do you do that

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2020 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
Have 2 sons ,own my home outright ,want everything split 1/2 & 1/2 & no probate
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Woodland, CA
Partner at Sonin Law
3 Awards
Your questions doesn't say where you are located. Many of us make home visits for people who are homebound or are isolating due to being particularly susceptible to Covid-19. You would discuss the terms of your estate plan with the attorney you select.
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2020 at 4:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters