QUESTION

I need to get my social security rights reinstated my name and end a conservatorship immediately w.who .would you recommend to get my rights bimmediat

Asked on Feb 05th, 2018 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Explain The above
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
You most likely need an experienced probate attorney and a social security lawyer to achieve your goals.  Feel free to contact us for reccomendations.
Answered on Feb 12th, 2018 at 8:16 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters