QUESTION

I need to sue my brother who is withholding my late father's money and property from me. Who can help me and how do I do that? He is in Okla.

Asked on Jul 10th, 2018 on Trusts and Estates - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
My brother is hiding and moving money secretly as well. I need a discovery completed as well. How do I move on this ASAP. He is also mishandling my daughter's college fund that my father left for her as well.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mediation (Family, Estate, Elder/Adult Care, Divorce) Attorney serving Tulsa, OK at Gale Allison, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You will need to engage an attorney to sue your brother for specific preformance and possibley to be removed as the fiduciary.  I recommend you move with haste.
Answered on Jul 16th, 2018 at 1:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters